[Chinese]
Home News & Events Product News
Product News

The Choice of Video to Fiber Converter

Time:2017-03-31 Source:youtepu


UTEPO UOF 101VD is a transmission device to transfer 1ch Video and 1-ch Data by single mode optical fiber. The device adopts advanced full-digital non compression, broadcast grade transmission technology, using single mode optical fiber as transmission medium to transfer 1ch PAL, NTSC, SECAM system signal and 1ch reverse data signal, transmission distance reach as far as 100km. The device includes transmitter and receiver; need to be used in pair. It features long transmission distance, good quality, strong anti-interference and lighting protection etc. It's widely used in security camera, multi-media teaching system etc.


Specification


Item

Description

Function

Transmission Channel

1ch

Distance

0~100km (different specification, different distance)

Power

Power Supply

DC 5V

Consumption

TX:<2W       RX:<2W

Video

Video Port and Impudent

BNC/75Ω

Signal Bandwidth

8MHz

Differential Gain

DG1% (Typical Value)

Differential Position

DP0.6° (Typical Value)

Video S/N Rate

S/N≥67dB (Weighting)

Data

Signal Port

Screw fix port

Data Type

RS485

Supporting Rate

0400kbps

Error Rate

<10

-9

Optical Fiber Index

Optical Fiber Port

FC Port

Wave Length

Single Mode: 1310/1550nm

Transmission Power

-8dBm -15dBm

Receiving Sensitivity

-34dBm

LED Indicators

Power LED(P)

Green(On means normal)

Run LED(R/F)

Green(Spark means normal)

Data LED(D)

Green(Spark means normal)

Video LED(V)

Green(On means normal)

Environmental

Working Temperature

-4075

Storage Temperature

-4085

Humidity

095%

Mechanical

Dimension

130mm×107mm×27mm

Material

Aluminum

Color

Black

N.W.

Transmitter268g Receiver268g

Stability

MTBF

≥ 100000h

Features of UTEPO UOF 101VD:

Clear and Stable Video Image:

Using advanced digital non-compression, broadcasting transmission technology, through single-mode double optical fiber as transmission medium, video images is clear and stable and data transmission is reliable.


High quality and Reliability:

Video to Fiber Converter is generally placed on the outside, up to 70℃ in summer and below - 20℃ in winter of the north and often exposure under the cold, damp, rain and snow such harsh environment. Compared with other manufacturers’ products, UTEPO UOF101VD digital Video to Fiber Converter is not so sensitive to temperature since the components meet industrial-grade temperature coefficient, and passed strict selection, in order to ensure the quality and stability.


UOF101VD Application in following systems:

Large surveillance system

LCD & Plasma Flat-panel Multimedia Advertising Engineering

Industrial Automation Control system

Display System of Video Conferencing

Display System of Medical Care

Banking, Securities, Financial Information Display System

Remote Web Server Monitoring

Central Control System

Military Exercises & Command system


Return>
Share:
sales@utepo.net

+86-755-83898016-857

Shenzhen brand website construction:Ctmon