[Chinese]
Home Products IP Transmission Media Converter
 POE Ethernet Optical Transceiver

POE Ethernet Optical Transceiver

UOF7301E-POE
  •  $row.goods_name
  •  $row.goods_name
  •  $row.goods_name
  •  $row.goods_name
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Dimensions
  • Applications
  • Package
  • Download
  • Related Video

POE Ethernet Optical Transceiver is fast Ethernet fiber optic transmission equipment, which can converter between two different network cable and optical fiber transmission medium, and with PoE function. This product can be used in pair or match with other equipment. It is perfect for connecting PoE IP camera to supply power and network data transmission, avoid connecting the power socket. It is widely used in security network surveillance, network engineer and others system.


√ Provide 100Mbps 1 fiber port and1 Ethernet port which can converter between network data, fiber optic and power;

√ Ethernet port with PoE, support IEEE802.3 af/at standard, maximum 30W output.

√ Use SFP optical module, support hot plug and different SFP module optional;

√ Compatible with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Ethernet standard;

√ Support 10/100Mbps full/half duplex auto adaptation, support auto MDI/MDIX;

√ Excellent circuit isolation protection, effectively improve lightning protection, ESD and antiinterference ability;

√ Dynamic LED indicator, real-time display current working status, provide simple working status tips and trouble shooting;

√ Support DC48V~57V wide range voltage input;

√ Delicate aluminum MIT structure design, easily install in rack, desktop and wall.



Item

Description

Power

Power Supply

Power Adapter

Voltage Range

DC48V~57V

Consumption

3W

Ethernet Port

Ethernet Port

Ethernet port: 10/100Mbps

Transmission Distance

Ethernet port: 0100m

PoE

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af/at

PoE Power Supply

End-span

PoE Power Consumption

30W

Fiber Port

Fiber Port

SFP module, LC connector

Bandwidth

155Mbps

Transmission Distance

Depend on SFP module performance

Network

Compatible with

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX

LED Status Indicator

Power

1 Green light

Ethernet

Green light on the RJ 45 Socket

Fiber

Link, SD, FED (3 green lights)

Protection

ESD

Level 3, Per: IEC61000-4-2

Lightning Protection

Level 3, Per: IEC61000-4-5

Environment

Working Temperature

0℃~55

Storage Temperature

-40~85

Humidity (Non-condensing)

0~95%

Mechanical

Dimension (L×W×H)

103mm×82mm×25mm

Material

Aluminum Alloy

Color

Black

Weight

172g




Designation

Quantity

POE Ethernet Optical Transceiver

1

Power Adapter

1

MIT Hanger

2

User Manual

1


sales@utepo.net

+86-755-83898016-857

Shenzhen brand website construction:Ctmon