Home Products Accessories SFP Module
 SFP Optical Module Industrial 1.25G Single-mode 1xSC Optical Fiber 20km (Transmitter 1310TX 1550RX)

SFP Optical Module Industrial 1.25G Single-mode 1xSC Optical Fiber 20km (Transmitter 1310TX 1550RX)

SFP-1.25G-20KM-SC-I-TX
  •  $row.goods_name
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Dimensions
  • Applications
  • Package
  • Download
  • Related Video
  • Related Product

OVERVIEW

This is an Industrial SFP optical module. It uses a single mode optical fiber and the speed rate can up to 1.25Gbps, transmission distance up to 20 km. This product need to use in pair and match up with fiber converter and optical Ethernet switch with SFP port, it can be used in Ethernet, telecom and optical fiber communication and other industries.


FEATURES AND HIGHLIGHTS

• Use SFP packaging form, SC connector, support SFF8472 standard

• Support hot plug

• Use1550nm FP laser and 1310nm PIN-TIA

• The data transmission distance of single mode optical fiber can up to 20 km

• Data input and output ports are comply with the low voltage emitter coupled logic(LVPECL) standard

• Low electromagnetic interference to the environment, strong ESD protection

• Meet IEC-60825 laser safety standard

• Meet RoHS standard

Item

Description

Power

Power Supply

The Host Power Supply

Voltage Range

DC 3.15V3.45V

Consumption

1W

Optical
Characteristics

Optical Wave Length

1550nm TX / 1310nm RX

Emission Light Power

-80 dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

-22 dBm

Transmission
Characteristics

Optical Fiber Type

Single mode 9/125um

Optical Fiber Port

1xSC

Transmission Distance

Single mode 20km

Protection

ESD

1a contact discharge 3 level
1b air discharge 3 level
Per: IEC61000-4-2

Environmental

Working Temperature

-40~85

Storage Temperature

-40~85

Humidity (Non-condensing)

0~95%

Mechanical

DimensionL×W×H

55.4mm×13.7mm×6.25mm

Material

Stainless Steel

Color

White

Weight

17g

Items

Quantity

SFP Module

1 pc

User Manual

1 pc

Sales Inquiry

Contact Details

+86-755-83898016-863

+86-1501-2669-765

info@utepo.net

Note: To speed up our service to you, please make sure the field with " * " mark is filled before you click on "Submit" button, Thank you!